Tomato Oil

Is what you eat, is what you should apply

Tomato Seed Oil is rich in carotenoids, phytosterols and powerful antioxidant and has many beautifying benefits when used as a cosmetic ingredient in skincare, haircare and personal care products:

 Makes skin fresh, rosy and glowing
 Has vitamin E, which promotes quick healing of scars
 Smoothens out wrinkles, fine lines and age spots
 Repairs sun damaged skin
 Strengthens hair strands
 Helps clear cellulite
Reduces stretch marks
 Calms eczema, psoriasis and inflammation
Moisturizes chapped lips
 Moisturizes dry cracked skin

 

International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S

Cedervej 7A, DK-8462 Harlev J

Denmark

Phone: + 45 86 22 99 86

© 2019 ICSC.dk — All rights reserved.