Neem Oil & Neem Butter

NOW AS REFINED

A complete package of goodies without characteristically unpleasant smell

Neem tree is traditionally known as the “village pharmacy”, due to its many applications in the pharmaceutical and cosmeceutical industries. Unfortunately, its use has been very limited because of its strong and very unpleasant smell.

As a research-based company, we have been interested in finding a way to capture the amazing goodies and benefits of this seed, without the unpleasant smell. And we did it!

Now you can include our refined version of Neem Oil or Neem Butter in your product line and benefit from this incredible product.

Use in Cosmeceuticals:

  • Due to their high content of actives, mainly carotenoids, neem oil & butter helps protecting the skin against environmental damage.

  • Excellent moisturizers and emollients, soothing dry and damaged skin.

  • Relieving eczema or psoriasis symptoms and acting as a skin rejuvenating agent.

  • Has curing effect on various skin diseases such as ringworm, scabies, and pemphigus.

  • The Sulphur containing components of this oil & butter are believed to be the remedial principle.

  • Relieves dry, itchy and irritated scalp, dandruff and the symptoms of scalp psoriasis, while keeping the scalp healthy.

  • Condition rough and frizzy hair.

  • Promotes hair growth, helping the hair to become silkier, shinier and stronger at the same time.

 

International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S

Cedervej 7A, DK-8462 Harlev J

Denmark

Phone: + 45 86 22 99 86

© 2019 ICSC.dk — All rights reserved.