Wheatgerm Oil

Home Up

 

 

 

Wheatgerm Oil

INCI name : Triticum vulgare.

 

Wheatgerm Oil is obtained from fresh good quality wheat germ of Triticum vulgare by a special

“cold process”. This method retains the natural flavour and aroma. It has very high importance in Food and Cosmetic Industry because of its high content of vitamins.

 

Properties :

Ø      Good Emollient.

Ø      High in Vitamins.

 

Use In Cosmetics :

Ø      Skin care products.

Ø      Hair care products.

 

Home ] Up ]
Latest update: 2003-09-30