Avocado Butter

Product description

In contrast to most other vegetable oils and butters, Avocado Butter is obtained, not from the stone, but from the fruit flesh of the Avocado Tree ( Persia gratissima ). It is widely used cosmetic industry as an excellent emolliant.

Properties :
  • Exellent emollient.
  • Natural sunscreen.
  • High spreadability.


  • Use In Cosmetics :
  • Skin care products including cleansing cremes and moisturisers.
  • Make-up bases, lipsticks etc.
  • Suntan lotions.
  • Hair care products.