Wheatgerm Oil

Product description

INCI name : Triticum vulgare.

Wheatgerm Oil is obtained from fresh good quality wheat germ of Triticum vulgare by a special “cold process”. This method retains the natural flavour and aroma. It has very high importance in Food and Cosmetic Industry because of its high content of vitamins.


Properties :
  • Good Emollient.
  • High in Vitamins.


  • Use In Cosmetics :
  • Skin care products.
  • Hair care products.