Palm Kernel Oil

Product description

INCI name : Elaeis guineensis.

Palm Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried healthy kernels of the Palm fruits. It is nowadays being used extensively in making cosmetic products around the world.


Properties :
  • Good emollient.
  • Prevent skin from drying up.
  • Adds to the smoothness of the skin.


  • Use In Cosmetics :
  • Skin care products.
  • As carrier oils for hot massage.
  • Can be used in hair care products.