Olive Oil
Product description INCI name : Olea europeae.Olive Oil is obtained from the fruits of the evergreen tree, Olea europeae. The Olive Trees grow best in the subtropical climates of the countries bordering the Mediterranean Sea. The oil is obtained by either pressing or by a combination of expelling and solvent extractions. The Oil is used for both edible and cosmetic purposes.
Properties :
- Stable Oil for Cosmetic Applications.
- Good skin moisturiser.
- Very useful as massage oil.
- Skin-care products.
Use In Cosmetics :