Neem Oil

Product description

INCI name : Azadirachta indica.
Neem Oil is obtained by the cold pressing of the seeds of the Neem Tree (Azadirachta indica). This tree grows throughout the greater part of India and Burma. It has both internal and external medical applications.


Properties :

  • Contains certain non-lipid substances which makes the oil very important for medicinal applications.
  • Also prevents skin diseases.


  • Use In Cosmetics :
  • Hair tonics.
  • To cure various skin diseases by application on the skin surface.
  • Medicinal Ointments.