Jojoba Oil

Product description

INCI name : Simmondsia chinensis.

Jojoba Oil is extracted from the seeds of the desert shrub Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis).It is a wax ester and is the only non-triglyceride of all vegetable or animal oils except that of the sperm whale.


Properties :
  • Emollient.
  • Soothing effect on skin.
  • Soothes sun burns.
  • Good for wrinkle control.


  • Use In Cosmetics :
  • Skin-care products.
  • Eye ointments.
  • Make up removers.
  • Hair care products.