Hemp Seed Oil

Product description

INCI name : Cannabis sativa.

Refined Hemp Seed Oil, is obtained from the seed of hemp, Cannabis sativa by crushing method. European Hemp grows under EU regulations.


Properties :
  • Well balanced Oil.
  • High content of Essential Fatty Acids.
  • Also contains other important fatty acids for skin improvement.


  • Use In Cosmetics :
  • The product being ideally balanced demands a number of applicability in cosmetic industry.
  • Perfect for all skin-care products.
  • Massage Oil / Creme.