Blackcurrant Seed Oil

Product description

INCI name : Ribes nigrum

Blackcurrant Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of the Blackcurrant bush (Ribes nigrum).The Oil provides a very rich source of Essential Fatty Acids.


Properties :
  • Excellent natural emollient.
  • Rich source of essential fatty acids.


  • Use In Cosmetics :
  • Skin-care products.
  • Pharmaceutical and Health Product Industries.