Apricot Kernel Oil

Product description

INCI name : Prunus armaniaca

Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernels of the Apricot Tree, Prunus armeniaca by hydraulic cold pressing and subsequent refining , bleaching and deodorization.


Properties :
  • Excellent cold weather stability.
  • Good occlusive properties.
  • Emollient.


  • Use In Cosmetics :
  • Good replacement for Almond Oil.
  • Non-greasy massage oil.
  • Skin-care products.