Mango Olein
Product description INCI name : Mangifera indica.Mango Olein is obtained by the fractionation of the Mango Butter obtained from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree, Mangifera indica. This fraction is then carefully refined bleached and deodorised to obtain a product which meets the stringent requirements for cosmetic applications. It is a very soft solid or a liquid at room temperatures.
Properties :
- Particularly suitable for cosmetic applications.
- Contains valuable unsaponifiables.
- Good oxidative stability.
- Skin-care products.
- Massage cremes.
- Sun screen lotions and cremes.
Use In Cosmetics :