Hemp Seed Oil

Home Up

 

 

 

Hemp Seed Oil

INCI name : Cannabis sativa.

 

Refined Hemp Seed Oil, is obtained from the seed of hemp, Cannabis sativa by crushing method.

European Hemp grows under EU regulations.

 

Properties :

Ø      Well balanced Oil.

Ø      High content of Essential Fatty Acids.

Ø      Also contains other important fatty acids for skin improvement.

 

Use In Cosmetics :

Ø      The product being ideally balanced demands a number of applicability in cosmetic industry.

Ø      Perfect for all skin-care products.

Ø      Massage Oil / Creme.

 

 

Home ] Up ]
Latest update: 2003-09-30